PlayMakerAI
PlayMakerAIFantasy Football AI
DiscoverNewsScoutingPrice changesAbout
Explore
PlayMakerAI
PlayMakerAIxStats For Fantasy

Discover

Allsvenskan 2026 — Insights and trends for the upcoming gameweek

New

Rate My Team

Score your squad out of 100 against the best team your budget could buy — for the next gameweek, the next three, and the next five.

Rate my team
Fantasy Playmaker AIFantasy Playmaker AIAnalysis and scouting for Allsvenskan Fantasy & Fantasy Premier League

Sharper decisions for Allsvenskan Fantasy & Fantasy Premier League with projections, scouting and comparisons in one workflow.

Contact

fantasy@playmaker.ai
Playmaker AI

Product

  • Home
  • About PlayMakerAI
  • News
  • Scout reports

Legal

  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Payment terms
  • API and integration policy
Cookie policy

© 2026 Fantasy Playmaker AI. All rights reserved.

Looking for a differential?

Every player scored on how much of an edge he gives you — filtered by ownership, price, minutes and transfer trend.

Show differentials

Scatter Analysis

Value Picks

High xFP at a low price

Goal Scorers

High xG with high xA

Form Risers

Strong recent form with low ownership

Over/Under Performers

Actual fantasy points compared with xFP

Scatter Analysis requires Pro

Upgrade to unlock the scatter analysis.

Latest News

Show all →
xFP explained — your edge in Fantasy

xFP explained — your edge in Fantasy

What is xFP and how does it work? Here’s how our model predicts fantasy points based on performance, data, and match context — helping you make better decisions and gain an edge in your league.

Mar 23, 2026
How to win your Allsvenskan Fantasy league

How to win your Allsvenskan Fantasy league

Learn how to build a stronger team, spot value picks, and gain an edge in Allsvenskan Fantasy.

Mar 17, 2026
What is xStats?

What is xStats?

With xStats, you get a deeper analysis of players. From shots and key passes to defensive actions, you can identify high-potential players early.

Mar 17, 2026

Round 26 – All fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Tuesday, October 27

AIK
18:00vs
IFE
1.36
xG PG
1.33

Wednesday, October 28

BP
18:00vs
BKH
1.20
xG PG
1.62
DEG
18:00vs
VSK
0.88
xG PG
1.13
HBK
18:00vs
MFF
0.94
xG PG
1.49
GBG
18:00vs
DIF
1.57
xG PG
1.76

Thursday, October 29

HAM
17:30vs
IKS
2.14
xG PG
1.79
KFF
18:00vs
GAIS
1.29
xG PG
1.64
ÖIS
18:00vs
MAIF
1.02
xG PG
1.18

Table

Allsvenskan

TeamPlayed xG PG xT PG Pts
1IK SiriusIK SiriusIKS251.791.3855
2DjurgårdenDjurgårdenDIF251.761.4348
3HammarbyHammarbyHAM242.141.6746
4BK HäckenBK HäckenBKH251.621.5845
5IF ElfsborgIF ElfsborgIFE251.331.4342
6Västerås SKVästerås SKVSK251.131.0938
7Malmö FFMalmö FFMFF251.491.3737
8AIKAIKAIK251.361.3537
9IFK GöteborgIFK GöteborgGBG251.571.4637
10BPBPBP251.201.1033
11GAISGAISGAIS251.641.6431
12Mjällby AIFMjällby AIFMAIF241.181.4023
13Kalmar FFKalmar FFKFF251.291.5222
14Degerfors IFDegerfors IFDEG250.881.3420
15Örgryte ISÖrgryte ISÖIS251.021.1319
16Halmstads BKHalmstads BKHBK250.941.1717

Latest scout reports

Scouting, injuries and transfer rumours

View all
📋

GW 22 – AIK have ten points their football has not paid for

17 sep.
📋

Fantasy GW 22 – The round's best player is owned by 7 percent

17 sep.
📋

GW 21 – Torstensson got 30 matches. Aksum got 18.

9 sep.

Top xFP by position

Leading players in each position group

Forwards

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP
1Larsson8.83.38.3%0.0
2Svanbäck8.08.39.5%0.0
3Lindgren8.35.319.4%0.0
4Östman6.18.38.5%0.0
5Simmelhack6.65.01.8%0.0

Midfielders

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP
1Lindberg8.710.015.6%0.0
2Doumbia5.75.74.3%0.0
3Heintz9.93.08.4%0.0
4Sana6.14.02.1%0.0
5Rygaard8.48.32.0%0.0

Defenders

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP
1Busanello7.36.33.0%0.0
2Tolf6.98.02.7%0.0
3Helander5.37.76.9%0.0
4Gefvert5.25.09.9%0.0
5Hult6.26.734.3%0.0

Goalkeepers

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP
1Olsen5.97.01.9%0.0
2Celic5.24.08.4%0.0
3Pettersson5.56.019.1%0.0
4Krasniqi5.52.07.0%0.0
5Brolin4.52.74.1%0.0

Pro feature

Best xFP per price

Players with high value based on price and xFP

Forwards

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP/cost
1Larsson8.83.38.3%0.00
2Svanbäck8.08.39.5%0.00
3Östman6.18.38.5%0.00
4Lindgren8.35.319.4%0.00
5Simmelhack6.65.01.8%0.00

Midfielders

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP/cost
1Doumbia5.75.74.3%0.00
2Månsson4.53.70.7%0.00
3Sana6.14.02.1%0.00
4J. Magnusson4.44.01.0%0.00
5Kruse4.83.34.2%0.00

Defenders

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP/cost
1Busanello7.36.33.0%0.00
2Helander5.37.76.9%0.00
3Bonde4.63.32.5%0.00
4H. Magnusson4.65.031.6%0.00
5Skuseth4.52.00.1%0.00

Goalkeepers

#PlayerCostFormOwnedxFP/cost
1Brolin4.52.74.1%0.00
2Rönning4.53.33.6%0.00
3Igonen4.52.713.9%0.00
4Celic5.24.08.4%0.00
5Pettersson5.56.019.1%0.00

Pro feature

Differentials

Every player gets a DI (Differential index) of 0–10: high when the model rates someone few managers own, and the week's transfers are not turning him into a template pick.

Horizon
Position
Ownership trend
Ownership0 % – 9 %
Price4.4 mkr – 9.9 mkr
Minutes1065′ – 2280′
#PlayerCostOwnedOwnership trendxFPPointsDI
1BusanelloDefender · Malmö FF7.33.0%70.0790.0
2TolfDefender · IFK Göteborg6.92.7%40.0760.0
3DoumbiaMidfielder · BK Häcken5.74.3%30.01060.0
4LarssonForward · IFK Göteborg8.88.3%280.0780.0
5SanaMidfielder · Örgryte IS6.12.1%40.0990.0
6HellisdalMidfielder · Västerås SK4.40.3%–0.0520.0
7A. ZeneliMidfielder · IF Elfsborg7.91.0%–0.0810.0
8MånssonMidfielder · IFK Göteborg4.50.7%30.0480.0
9HusseinMidfielder · Degerfors IF4.90.2%10.0450.0
10HeintzMidfielder · IFK Göteborg9.98.4%140.01260.0

Pro feature

Risks to watch

Players with changed availability. Data from Fantasy Allsvenskan.

Erlingmark

Defender · IFK Göteborg

På väg tillbaka.

Doubtful

Cotton

Defender · BP

Utlånad till IK Oddevold. Kan spela för båda klubbarna.

Doubtful

Nartey

Midfielder · IK Sirius

Tillbaka i träning.

Doubtful

Koné

Midfielder · Hammarby

Tillbaka i träning.

Doubtful

Jansson

Defender · Malmö FF

Skadad.

Injured

Price changes

Latest price changes this gameweek. Data from Fantasy Allsvenskan.

View all

Obou

Midfielder · Örgryte IS

-0.2 mkr4.7 mkr

Carlstrand

Forward · AIK

-0.1 mkr7.0 mkr

Sagoe Jr

Midfielder · Kalmar FF

-0.1 mkr6.5 mkr

Taonsa

Midfielder · Västerås SK

+0.1 mkr6.0 mkr

Johansson

Defender · Djurgården

+0.1 mkr5.8 mkr